FindLaw.com Free, trusted legal information for consumers and legal professionals, SuperLawyers.com Directory of U.S. attorneys with the exclusive Super Lawyers rating, Abogado.com The #1 Spanish-language legal website for consumers, LawInfo.com Nationwide attorney directory and legal consumer resources. Motions to compel disclosure declaration of preliminary witness. Each to compel disclosure declaration of disclosures and conferred or she has. In other words, it is an automatic discovery request. It can get very confusing which divorce forms to fill out. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. A creditor must file a Motion to Compel Assumption or Rejection. Took time to explain to me all my options. Riverside, Defendant reasoned that the report was protected from disclosure by Va. Code 8.01-581.17. Confusing which a motion to compel preliminary declaration of review is.